Skip to content ↓

STAFF TEAM

Senior Leadership Team

Mandy Wilton Executive Headteacher
Simon Lovelock  Head of School
Sue Walker Primary Behaviour Manager
Charlotte Baggley Assistant Headteacher - Personal Development, Behaviour & Wellbeing
Julia Bray  Assistant Headteacher - Outcomes, Curriculum & Standards
VACANT School Business Manager 

 

Extended Leadership Team

Katie Turner Office Manager/PA to Executive Headteacher
Abigail Kendall (Maternity Cover) Office Manager/PA to Executive Headteacher
Helen Clarke Lead Teacher/SENCO Primary
Kate Sumner Lead Teacher Hospital
Nicky Dziewulska-Miles KS4 Phase Leader
Sarah Blunsden Post 16 Phase Leader
William Baggley Leader of Careers and Alternative Provision
Luke Baker  SEN & Vulnerable Groups Manager 
Courtney Leluan-Bird KS3 Phase Leader

 

Middle Leaders

Abigail Russell Head of Science
Jack Alcock Head of Maths
Nicola Blyth Head of English
Audrey Hutt Head of Art

 

Teachers

Debbie Hicks Teacher
Helen Fox Teacher
Sarah Tones Teacher
Louise Stockwell Teacher
Claire Boyce Teacher
Gill Albone Teacher
Penny Shaw Teacher
John Holden Teacher
Juli Morgan-Russell  Teacher
Roseanna Hughes Teacher
Sheila Honeybourne Teacher
Rachel Winter Teacher

 

OUTREACH

Julie Wilson Secondary Outreach
Nicole Lovelock Secondary Outreach
Angela Cadogan Secondary Outreach
Isabelle Mackenzie Secondary Outreach

 

Support Staff

Bianca Ifill SEN HLTA
James Hester Primary HLTA
Elizabeth Dyer Academic Mentor
Chantelle Smith HLTA
Megan Walsh HLTA
Rajinder Chima HLTA
Cheryl Carvill HLTA
Sharon Vanderburg HLTA
Jo Rayner HLTA
Lisa Harris  HLTA
Ashleigh Betterton HLTA
Bevan Van Wyk HLTA
Sharon Quittenden  HLTA
Debbie Willcock HLTA
Julie Syed HLTA
Lorraine Oliver HLTA
Leah Wellman HLTA
Ben Peters Coach Mentor
Ben Trinder Coach Mentor
Kane Brewster Coach Mentor
Melanie Thomas Attendance and Welfare Officer
Vanessa Treston Behaviour Support Officer
Linda Weekes Admin Officer
Frances Green Admin Officer
Michelle Tegala Admin Officer 
Tracey Hill  Catering Supervisor 
Parveen Akthar Catering Assistant 
Efie Doukelli Chatzaki Catering Assistant
Trevor Milam Site Controller 
Melanie Plumb Receptionist